(65) 6589 8119sales@linkflow.com.sgContact us Now

Privacy Policy

Linkflow Capital Pte Ltd respects your privacy. This Privacy Policy outlines the information we collect and how we use it. This Policy applies to information we collect from our website https://smeloan.sg and engagements with Clients and prospective Clients. Personal data collected are only for relevant business requirements, and may not be used for other purposes not specified by the client or our engagement.

The personal information you provide will be used in the provision of our services including but not limited to procuring of financing facilities from banks, financial institutions, lenders and government related entities. To facilitate our work, we will need access to relevant information that is required to mediate and facilitate financial transactions. This information includes the personal data you provide us, in various forms that include, but are not limited to registering with us for an account, communication gathered through electronic mail, our websites, facsimile, phone conversations or other avenues.

Your personal information is required for credit applications and initial screening. It is a basic requirement in banks and other financial institutions, and a necessary step in our engagement. Apart from business requirement, we would also to keep up-to-date records of your information both for efficiency and for the value of serving the customer the best that we can. We may use your personal information to deliver the services that you may request. Your information may also be used in our customer support system, as well as in the communication of terms and conditions, on top of other functions necessary for day-to-day business. As a basic requirement in banking and financing processes, we will need to relay your information to third parties such as the concerned banking and financing institutions. The coordination of your information is necessary to perform our services you engaged us in. All the parties concerned in managing your information are subjected to the same privacy laws that ensure your confidentiality. Our company will not use your information other than for the purposes of provisioning our services you have engaged us in. Privacy laws and adherence to their strict practices ensures the confidentiality of the client. Under specific circumstances, however, we may be required to disclose client’s information to government entities; granted that they have sufficient authority, and are within their legal purview.

The Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) was enacted in 2012 and compasses the Personal Data Protection Commission (PDPC) and the Do Not Call (DNC) Register. Linkflow Capital Pte Ltd abides by the PDPA, the PDPC, and subscribes to and follows the regulations according to the DNC Register. The privacy policy of Linkflow Capital Pte Ltd is in accordance with the policies for data protection in Singapore, and is described as follows:

Personal Information counts as any data or detail from which a person may be identified. Such information includes, but is not limited to: your name, various ID numbers, telephone numbers, home and/or business addresses, electronic mail addresses, education history, employment history, bank and/or credit account, income documents, credit history, and other sets of information. Personal information also consists of your IP address, and other information related to using our company’s website and online facilities. The information you will provide in transacting with our company will count as personal information under which statutes and regulations under the PDPA will apply.

The collection of personal information will be for the purposes of relevant business transactions, as well as for the purposes of day-to-day administration and accounts maintenance. Information may be used for communicating with clients regarding changes in their policies and/or the company’s policies, services, or other promos. Specified messages to clients regarding goods, services, information and other promotional material will be undertaken only with the clear and unambiguous consent of the client, and under the guidelines set by the DNC Provisions. Disclosure of personal information will likewise follow the guidelines set by the PDPA.

Cookies, together with other similar types of files, may be stored on Linkflow Capital Pte Ltd’s web site. Such information does not include your personal information but consists of electronic data that helps us identify your web account. Cookies are collected when clients use the site for various purposes, and are used by the company in conducting online maintenance of its services.

We might use remarketing platforms and tools such as but not limited to, Google Adwords or Facebook to advertise across the internet such as the Google display or search network.  AdWords remarketing will display ads to you based on what parts of Linkflow Capital’s website you have viewed by placing a cookie on your web browser. This cookie does not in any way identify you or give access to your computer or mobile device. The cookie is used to indicate to other websites and advertising platforms that particular visitors have visited our website before and otherwise track user behavior. We might display our advertisements again to the same visitors based on these data. If you do not wish to see ads from Linkflow Capital, you can opt out of Google’s use of cookies by visiting Google’s Ads Settings or opt out of a third-party vendor’s use of cookies by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.

If for any reason, any provision herein is found void or unenforceable, it will be severed to the extent void or unenforceable and the remaining provisions will continue in full force and effect. By continuing to use any websites owned by Linkflow Capital Pte Ltd or engaging in any form of communication with Agents/Representatives of Linflow Capital Pte Ltd, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy.